Person | Type | Job | Role(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Alexander Courage | Crew | Sound | Orchestrator |
Alvin S. Cabrinha Jr. | Crew | Crew | Carpenter |
Ana Maria Quintana | Crew | Directing | Script Supervisor |
Angela Heald | Crew | Production | Production Office Coordinator |
Brian Smrz | Crew | Crew | Stunts |
Caroline Quinn | Crew | Art | Art Department Coordinator |
Chris Boardman | Crew | Sound | Music Arranger |
Christina Smith | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Supervisor |
Christopher Boyes | Crew | Sound | Assistant Sound Designer, Foley Recordist |
Colin Wilson | Crew | Production | Associate Producer |
David B. Nowell | Crew | Camera | Helicopter Camera |
David Koepp | Crew | Writing | Screenplay |
Dean Cundey | Crew | Camera | Director of Photography |
Dennis Muren | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Denny Caira | Crew | Crew | Transportation Coordinator |
Derek N. Prusak | Crew | Editing | Stereoscopic Editor |
Donna Evans | Crew | Crew | Stunts |
Douglas Greenfield | Crew | Sound | Dolby Consultant |
Eric H. Sandberg | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Costume Supervisor |
Evan Brainard | Crew | Visual Effects | Mechanical Designer |
Fríða Aradóttir | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Hair Supervisor |
Gary Epper | Crew | Crew | Stunts |
Gary Hymes | Crew | Crew | Stunt Coordinator, Second Unit Director |
Gary McLarty | Crew | Crew | Stunts |
Gary Rydstrom | Crew | Sound | Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary Summers | Crew | Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gerald R. Molen | Crew | Production | Producer |
Jack S. Schlosser | Crew | Lighting | Gaffer |
Jackie Carr | Crew | Art | Set Decoration |
Jane Goe | Crew | Crew | Production Controller |
Jane Jenkins | Crew | Production | Casting |
Janet Healy | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Janet Hirshenson | Crew | Production | Casting |
Jeff Brown | Crew | Art | Greensman |
Jerry Moss | Crew | Art | Property Master |
Jim Morris | Crew | Production | General Manager |
John Berger | Crew | Art | Set Designer |
John Connell | Crew | Camera | Assistant Camera |
John T. Kretchmer | Crew | Directing | First Assistant Director |
John Villarino | Crew | Art | Construction Coordinator |
John Williams | Crew | Sound | Original Music Composer |
Judith Weaver | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Kathleen Kennedy | Crew | Production | Producer |
Kelly Porter (costumer) | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Costumer |
Ken Fischer | Crew | Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Ken Levine | Crew | Production | Location Manager |
Kenneth Silverstein | Crew | Directing | Second Second Assistant Director |
Kenneth Wannberg | Crew | Sound | Music Editor |
Kim Blanchette | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Lata Ryan | Crew | Production | Associate Producer |
Laura Dash | Crew | Crew | Stunts |
Laurel Ladevich | Crew | Sound | ADR Editor |
Lauren Cory | Crew | Art | Assistant Art Director |
Lauren E. Polizzi | Crew | Art | Set Designer |
Lloyd Ahern II | Crew | Camera | Additional Photography |
Louis Rivera | Crew | Editing | Negative Cutter |
Lynda Gurasich | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Hair Supervisor |
Mark 'Crash' McCreery | Crew | Art | Concept Artist |
Mark A.Z. Dippé | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mark Walthour | Crew | Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Marnie Moore | Crew | Sound | Foley Artist |
Martin A. Kline | Crew | Art | Assistant Art Director |
Masako Masuda | Crew | Art | Set Designer |
Maureen Kropf | Crew | Art | Set Painter |
Michael Crichton | Crew | Writing | Screenplay, Novel |
Michael Gleason | Crew | Crew | Visual Effects Editor |
Michael Hirshenson | Crew | Production | Casting Associate |
Michael Kahn | Crew | Editing | Editor |
Michael Lantieri | Crew | Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Michael Silvers | Crew | Sound | Dialogue Editor |
Michele Panelli-Venetis | Crew | Directing | Second Assistant Director |
Mitchell Ray Kenney | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Costumer |
Monty Westmore | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Supervisor |
Murray Close | Crew | Camera | Still Photographer |
Norman Howell | Crew | Crew | Stunts |
Pat Romano | Crew | Crew | Stunts |
Patricia Tallman | Crew | Crew | Stunt Double |
Paul Deason | Crew | Production | Unit Production Manager |
Paul Sonski | Crew | Art | Assistant Art Director |
Phil Tippett | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
R.A. Rondell | Crew | Crew | Stunts |
Raymond Stella | Crew | Camera | Camera Operator |
Richard Hymns | Crew | Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Rick Carter | Crew | Art | Production Design |
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc | Crew | Crew | Aerial Coordinator |
Ron Judkins | Crew | Crew | Sound Recordist, Sound Mixer |
Sandina Bailo-Lape | Crew | Sound | Foley Editor |
Sara Bolder | Crew | Sound | Dialogue Editor |
Shawn Murphy | Crew | Sound | Scoring Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Stan Winston | Crew | Crew | Special Effects |
Steve 'Spaz' Williams | Crew | Visual Effects | CG Animator |
Steven Spielberg | Crew | Directing | Director |
Sue Moore | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Costume Supervisor |
Susanna Griffith | Crew | Production | Casting Assistant |
Teresa Eckton | Crew | Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Tim Holland | Crew | Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
William James Teegarden | Crew | Art | Art Direction |
Yarek Alfer | Crew | Art | Sculptor |
Robert Jackson | Crew | Sound | Boom Operator |
Victor Anderson | Crew | Crew | Propmaker |
Chris O'Connell | Crew | Crew | Visual Effects Editor |
John R. Elliott | Crew | Art | Construction Foreman |
Brian N. Bentley | Crew | Crew | Compositors |
William F. Hamilton | Crew | Crew | Systems Administrators & Support |
David Tanaka | Crew | Editing | Editorial Coordinator |
Dennie Thorpe | Crew | Sound | Foley Artist |
Dan Ondrejko | Crew | Art | Head Greensman |
Mary Helen Leasman | Crew | Sound | Foley Editor |
Dean Drabin | Crew | Sound | ADR Mixer |
John Bell | Crew | Art | Art Direction |
Anthony 'AJ' Leonardi Jr. | Crew | Art | Standby Painter |
Tim Donelan | Crew | Art | Leadman |
Tom Cranham | Crew | Art | Production Illustrator |
Calmar Roberts | Crew | Camera | First Assistant Camera |
Ron Cardarelli | Crew | Camera | Key Grip |
Tim Gonzales | Crew | Crew | Craft Service |
Stephen Sfetku | Crew | Camera | Camera Loader |
Robert West | Crew | Crew | Post Production Assistant |
Timothy Greenwood | Crew | Crew | Projection |
Marsha Robertson | Crew | Crew | Unit Publicist |
Dale Caldwell | Crew | Editing | Color Timer |
Bud Heller | Crew | Lighting | Key Rigging Grip |
Patricia Blau | Crew | Production | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Pam Kaye | Crew | Production | Production Accountant |
Mark Lohff | Crew | Production | Production Coordinator |
TyRuben Ellingson | Crew | Crew | Visual Effects Art Director |
Sherry Marshall | Crew | Production | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Hal Lary | Crew | Crew | Transportation Captain |
Rory Enke | Crew | Art | Location Scout |
Tino Caira | Crew | Crew | Driver |
Kimberly Verros | Crew | Production | Production Assistant |
Mark Travis | Crew | Crew | Security |
Bruce Lamond | Crew | Crew | Software Engineer |
Don Feldstein | Crew | Crew | Stand In |
Nathalie B. Bollinger | Crew | Crew | Stunts |
Robert Peluce | Crew | Directing | Layout |
Sid Lucero | Crew | Camera | Best Boy Grip |
Roger Thompson | Crew | Lighting | Electrician |
Henry Charleston | Crew | Lighting | Lighting Technician |
Patrick Marshall | Crew | Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Jason Pomerantz | Crew | Production | Production Manager |
Jules Roman | Crew | Production | Production Supervisor |
Ryan Keely | Crew | Visual Effects | Digital Compositors |
Rachel Decker | Crew | Visual Effects | I/O Supervisor |
Ken Peterson | Crew | Art | Assistant Property Master |
Gary Burritt | Crew | Editing | Negative Cutter |
Tom Boyd | Crew | Sound | Musician |
Elena Holden Tuens | Crew | Production | Assistant Accountant |
Meredith Garrison | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Erick Aragon | Crew | Visual Effects | Rotoscoping Artist |
J.W. 'Corkey' Fornof | Crew | Crew | Pilot |
Kristen J. Nye | Crew | Production | Payroll Accountant |
Roberto McGrath | Crew | Editing | Assistant Editor |
Sam Lee | Crew | Production | Assistant Location Manager |
Lynne Cannizzaro | Crew | Production | Production Secretary |
Brian Hawkins | Crew | Visual Effects | Stereoscopic Technical Director |
Scott W. Leslie | Crew | Art | Swing |
Luigi Mugavero | Crew | Art | Set Dresser |
Dave Wachtman | Crew | Camera | Dolly Grip |
John Coker | Crew | Camera | Grip |
Ann Hadsell | Crew | Sound | ADR Recordist |
Jolanda R. Wipfli | Crew | Camera | Second Assistant Camera |
Steve Chandler | Crew | Lighting | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Geoff Campbell | Crew | Visual Effects | CG Animator |
Randal M. Dutra | Crew | Visual Effects | Senior Animator |
Terry Chostner | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Camera |
Phyllis Thurber-Moffit | Crew | Art | Textile Artist |
Donna Jaffe | Crew | Sound | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Thomas R. Homsher | Crew | Crew | Special Effects Technician |
Sherin Varghese | Crew | Visual Effects | Stereoscopic Supervisor |
Armen Ksajikian | Crew | Sound | Musician |
Rusty Hanson | Crew | Crew | Stunts |
Cynthia Madvig | Crew | Crew | Stand In |
Larry Davis | Crew | Crew | Stunts |
Les Larson | Crew | Crew | Stunts |
Carla McCloskey | Crew | Directing | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Adrian Escober | Cast | Worker at Amber Mine | |
Ariana Richards | Cast | Actress | Lex |
BD Wong | Cast | Actor | Wu |
Bob Peck | Cast | Actor | Muldoon |
Brad M. Bucklin | Cast | Lab Technician (uncredited) | |
Cameron Thor | Cast | Actor | Dr. Lewis Dodgson |
Christopher John Fields | Cast | Actor | Volunteer #1 |
Dean Cundey | Cast | Actor | Mate |
Gerald R. Molen | Cast | Actor | Harding |
Greg Burson | Cast | Actor | Mr. D.N.A. (voice) |
Jeff Goldblum | Cast | Actor | Malcolm |
Jophery C. Brown | Cast | Actor | Worker in Raptor Pen |
Joseph Mazzello | Cast | Actor | Tim |
Lata Ryan | Cast | Actress | Control Room technician (uncredited) |
Laura Dern | Cast | Actress | Ellie |
Martin Ferrero | Cast | Actor | Donald Gennaro |
Miguel Sandoval | Cast | Actor | Rostagno |
Richard Attenborough | Cast | Actor | Dr. John Hammond |
Richard Kiley | Cast | Actor | Jurassic Park Tour Voice (voice) |
Sam Neill | Cast | Actor | Grant |
Samuel L. Jackson | Cast | Actor | Arnold |
Tom Mishler | Cast | Helicopter Pilot | |
Wayne Knight | Cast | Actor | Nedry |
Whit Hertford | Cast | Actor | Volunteer Boy |
Rip Lee Walker | Cast | Raptor #1 (uncredited) | |
Person | Type | Job | Role(s) |
Watchmode™ does not itself provide any video streaming service. The terms/conditions of using any streaming services accessible via links on Watchmode will be determined by those 3rd party streaming service providers (“Providers”). The names & logos associated with the Providers are the registered trademarks of those respective entities. We are not affiliated with, endorsed, administered or sponsored by any of those entities.
We do not condone the unauthorized streaming or submission of 3rd party intellectual property. We do our best to provide accurate information, however sometimes information on this site can be outdated/inaccurate. If you believe that your property has been submitted to/streamed on the Site without your authorization, or to report inaccurate information please contact us.
Copyright ©2019-1993 Watchmode - All rights reserved